About:
Date:
Edits of Nepal for Oct, 25th 2021
Report run @ Oct, 26th 2021 3:03am CET
Notice: The changeset's bbox center is utilized for counting. This can cause inaccuracies between ∼2% and ∼10%.
Daily active members
Grey areas symbolize weekends
Recent month
Grey areas symbolize weekends
Recent years
Nodes: Daily created, modified or deleted
Recent month
Recent years
Top 500 in Nepal last 2 months (order by map changes)
No.ContributorChangesetsMap changesCreated nodesCreated waysCreated relationsCreated buildingsCreated highwaysCreated landuseCreated names
1.mjgk272436751111364208311192788701860
2.Vivek Dumre2013644736689910390096341873080
3.samrat02502229338150086273620265271455920
4.PraKH55014674265638880846785917349512
5.SushmaGhimire6461247795944212182011864295212
6.Adrie Sonke6721067494383473377522834411070
7.Mana_shree_newa1458944046536921475893952900
8.Narayan Thapa2468777870805160710152645262130
9.Mukesh Thapa324802425681098703944712712516
10.Supath Dhital151621884886832511228441242261
11.Ohene1234660830673678316954821
12.Sarita Tamang151536972140138546375511440
13.Adrie Helpt1424303021297397923706481020
14.Bimala Sigdel29376992411857610562671214
15.PraKH228371774149101801013302
16.NIKOYO EMOUGOU Yves Emmanuel61371552048432332029361011320
17.PlayzinhoAgro12431388126422417922091111812
18.Puspa chad5431242157533351032945120
19.Pradeep Upadhyay8731095258342743025129663
20.frozenrabi108244751773034835336751333
21.EKOTAMIKE282255255101165011111400
22.JosV67252016156531163011361680
23.Gaurav Parajuli5319827133543076030511610
24.aashishgautam172193929601127614103033800
25.Niruta Neeupane5819013986015224144517250
26.Ingewiel3718888906912821103916500
27.arafin1817051740813824127623201
28.NeemaAlphonce6516439547987908374200
29.Ananya Neupane351572289871463114219300
30.S@njiv10914807101871494013954800
31.Emanuel C28142438586164001638010
32.Rabina Poudyal7713619720313460127123342
33.Daniel Specht23913254366755070302361703
34.Cascafico86131761004253911820372913
35.Sandhya3641171254956441195011722200
36.Atikur Rahman atik1712435369160905772310
37.Aarogya Pandey321219097852396023851020
38.Sambrina Raut261173213642420228400
39.Bipul Bastola6611013409295110930280
40.Sadikshya Adhikari561089788151967018946820
41.AmitTiwari3810863876016340150559641
42.Sushma Magar25106988583210602103010
43.Ottonormalverbraucher3810056654716600112100
44.telegnom57969261549861682095350
45.Bhishma Rai69945428666260626001
46.CobyJacela3193954121554050416260
47.vijiblitzz38928659281217011274240
48.Anil Basnet1192305526260119225285
49.Peter Agenga676878640256742161142210
50.Bishal Khatri35856951721125010972600
51.HelNershingThapa14851055951344013301200
52.Tengku Almira868023658213450121618330
53.Bipul Tamang217984526150953895650
54.Manoj Thapa807443181932102753781
55.Pragya Joshi397204482597209511920
56.Pragya Pant25687927616500643340
57.AwezGeo7652016633050302200
58.shweeta164755197127801278000
59.Ashish Thapa256420329246704491620
60.Lalit_IAAS4563352737407032029412
61.Ro Sun386160201233603082514
62.Ichchha16596925696200616000
63.thpr3457313178343016614600
64.fondolucy421557924574323422360
65.GuyPa3551471597097000
66.Lonneke7695434292059405681400
67.ashmeera275236417752704794000
68.KALUBA MICHEAL28514820734640464000
69.Puxan37483011782730261810
70.Nikesh Balami39479019844340429400
71.Manish Adhikari234739376458535215280
72.Pratikbaral2323574726187536423502100
73.karinstoetzer9459224135510551000
74.DMcDowall304373175934303291400
75.Sonali0352427522141993172270
76.Aiiiii12414823395790578100
77.Arun Kumar Bhomi1940172838301025722170
78.PratikshyaGiri113999216341404011300
79.jschwa1283854261235202737500
80.srvbhattarai293727212650504941010
81.debrahkapemba383675112424702381000
82.SandipYadav1317243623300128302340440
83.Jan van Bekkum33512302580007900
84._004398_20348414602762274000
85.Ronald ladu19336613352380230800
86.wolkirudolf323354200323602221310
87.kap_maps16330817413630358400
88.Chibulu Malama2793285256622701606700
89.Sangeeta BC23327322605130502610
90.Eliskasaf6326626792670265020
91.Sujan Bhandari11310712232950295000
92.Barry van Zantwijk15310213413270324300
93.Ching-Yi82969151926902391200
94.Suraj Thapa142964101714101161302
95.RvMa52911247520242800
96.Rachel Mays10278380216801501800
97.Vincent Kasambo294277397921802061000
98.Sundar12227044000000
99.Rabin shah72686181228302656100
100.rachanasharma12266120394990498100
101.Binita Upadhyay15262217733860379700
102.prajwalS11257610692180211700
103.PrakashGhartiMagar66832539507790502090
104.Bhawak172461124217701551100
105.erikkshakya22244312782810277000
106.Saskia Peters13231117273590359000
107.Leeza Pandey6220790219701761010
108.whiterussian_ch10215615113340333000
109.Mwembe2711996141132803081000
110.Sadhana Dhakal27199315803620353123
111.Shrija Dhakal2197716123650357000
112.dura_ad51197611101750768233
113.CKSaunders519359161950193200
114.Marcel Bihr4191010971690169000
115.Choolwe Hamama817908811920189200
116.Chisom9173243194285610
117.Snowwhite18616978721200120000
118.rrissiek7167894716601352830
119.Aadesh Baral18165252486071250
120.ACTjjonesuy8516149321470145100
121.sulav_4609160855890085210
122.Miscel11158012182151202080
123.jbartolo7732315677861320129300
124.AsthaCT271556121318801741130
125.MavericksBB (Apple)731536329600049010
126.RinaK1214908001740174000
127.Apekshya9147611172700266000
128.kimbez1614717481910191000
129.manoj1871913717351630160110
130.Ibrahim 01513486641020831700
131.Ashok Thakulla16132656673063301
132.elaine003813035601400140000
133.Charlie250550129176815901471200
134.Tigerin4127586220801832400
135.JanButter1012694921090102701
136.MoiraSP32125926036032100
137.Lindi20204125366896096000
138.Samyoga Bhattarai1011555391220119100
139.WefanStagner711547461660166000
140.Outkast81711495161210121000
141.Stephan19411416411200120000
142.Ivolino30113966333003304
143.rmsattler911329112190219000
144.edircksen3112435573073000
145.rmaliqi711198091740174000
146.Agghennes511005381131112000
147.Patrice Gilli210825221050105000
148.Alissa He2107557112101051500
149.Smiler112110608421980194310
150.Zifa27130103050294089500
151.KishanY7101939793078120
152.DCLIMACO210198152040204000
153.pdhungana210168011180109402
154.zwombie31010324480351210
155.rickmansworth899026556055100
156.Longarm72498630457057000
157.rancelis169647731800180000
158.Pragati Dhakal69637901730171200
159.NanMadol (Apple)9936129600500
160.VulkanMaps78923306000000
161.EliJak69056771670167000
162.Ruth O58857031150115000
163.VLD201 (Facebook)1688575662006200
164.AngelB286916325021200
165.AzuolasVe278176621540152200
166.Swotantra148117138005710110
167.Mirko Z579820348244000
168.MapWizard8881279263392060700
169.Pinkflamingo17816221400140000
170.mohamed567176337081080000
171.Sara Flood1175451210117514130
172.jakob711274927753053000
173.laflovver (Mapbox)1574652184074500
174.Andrew Cervantes2740116282131210
175.Khajura Rural Municipality3677385785001153355
176.Kshitizraj Sharma171844085080400
177.Stephen_Chiefplanner2071840898088000
178.jkjkjk27171411100700
179.Jonathan Scribner169522050049100
180.elenalabzin2020126525061220122000
181.MadanKPradhan89648118490213502
182.Daniela88abc363938385084100
183.EminaA263838999099000
184.Miko Yoshitsuka56315091200120000
185.areyofhope2617327710601100
186.exharrison46164901230123000
187.mottiger460944922017050
188.mholperin260824846040330
189.Sushil5360536663054400
190.Bugzilla660233370070000
191.Ashma devkota459337391091000
192.Danny252159031975040710
193.rpiz557150215011000
194.Naiya110157025357055100
195.danilogo1053841595095000
196.ebrew3611545653744079078100
197.RAytoun552618533033000
198.JohanHoogland352516424019500
199.parabolaprince3519443330111400
200.veronicakandro151215037037000
201.AlexDaZagoat150729869069000
202.Samantha Reay450739379076100
203.Cristoffs150640299098000
204.VLD227 (Facebook)350131035003500
205.Lieblingsort150027867067000
206.Dan Nunn248716635035000
207.Arnav1703747230646038700
208.Becky Candy5469185803000
209.chandusekharreddy144041714001400
210.avanzaboy3143982340034013
211.dwud31643133680080000
212.boKansas443034386086000
213.thibautRe542722935029200
214.LakeMichigan (Apple)11425134900200
215.Ava Phillips3424354520180240
216.emanuele_capizzi341317120019000
217.Auxo_3441134354052200
218.Isobel Dibden2841030271071000
219.Aloro Gordon Paul platformafrica113949223023000
220.AliJohn736128471071000
221.Mason Nunya63499921019200
222.CranaeIsland (Apple)83481241000100
223.Globascio734423558058000
224.superwaih1134127365062300
225.Eva J834122956056000
226.Karan Sah133116537037000
227.Balamisaajan332812030030000
228.AsmodK1432223252049300
229.Faqih Rohmatulloh1312112200000
230.shajeeb230619535035000
231.Kultanuoli330120343043000
232.maheshwor11330121735027500
233.Leslie2021230026220114600
234.ekess629622150050000
235.Angela M Naluonde229331606000
236.Tom_Garrod429223052052000
237.Libithina129218132029300
238.justin0206 (Apple)102919819001901
239.Geekly129140800100
240.Kristine B728723649037000
241.EXP_F428521353053000
242.Adnan Yahya728522937037000
243.Bibekyaadav927760502303
244.JJI0022726817017000
245.Mikel Farley127212719019000
246.kimambogh1726924817012040
247.nasyikin626221230021630
248.MarkusJ31132588822022000
249.Bimalpokhrel525520329024210
250.VLD224 (Facebook)2255212900900
251.thomas hutchings9255208320141800
252.mohan yadav4453325222316011010
253.ngale06124016341041000
254.Gary Kanda1236171593411500
255.Dougie Firth223542603200
256.jellythecube322617719012700
257.Nishan Raj322417822018310
258.Asha Hamidu Hussen1422420915020120
259.sheslikeheroin422449301103
260.cnnxt322215137037000
261.Mwakisole Janeth E1822117428025030
262.Kiyoshi Inaba522117744044000
263.Alderney (Apple)3219981311800
264.JSodha121815220041600
265.Naveen Narayan621714634033000
266.IB12322154411011000
267.Lassine77121514118017100
268.BABAIRM16320316610120143
269.Fred73000220210200000
270.ParkerPen420116238038000
271.Haoyu (Tom)11999019019000
272.Gabrozy119610320020000
273.berzerk505219615332032000
274.Surveyorsaroj2019374170170013
275.issytigger119215036036000
276.laurent-381191141300171300
277.enterSandyman218911117012130
278.Kranthi Baddepuri318915234030030
279.Michael Andersons318614129028100
280.Koichiy318614937037000
281.Jaya Singh Saud271821306012113
282.SeaYoder (Apple)111824713001302
283.ALu68211763000000
284.Neha Katakamshetty217414826020000
285.Prajina117213213011000
286.chris-ca21701241020350
287.JessicaHamed151680000000
288.Saurav Dumre3167164300030
289.MadalynKimlick216413029029000
290.AdhikariAmulya21638315012001
291.Felix Farb716311819014120
292.dzuy21638920020000
293.VLD202 (Facebook)316253300300
294.Ajaya Dhakal1315912831031000
295.Sugam Pokharel2415866502306
296.unen (Kaart)115314202000
297.Nel Warren315224606000
298.JamieH16915212230030000
299.Kimmi Dugar615111929029000
300.Tiago0809114912023019040
301.shg391146117240141000
302.LucyUpton114410220030100
303.GeMaheshwor1514412121018120
304.elpictopinto114123605100
305.Oliver F214010928028000
306.Dennis Pe114010723023000
307.ALam2711379323018050
308.BradAH2137371307600
309.Jorisbo613640100100
310.Amy Chandler11338721021000
311.Wizard_Dot31328220020000
312.mishimo4132107230110120
313.fridah shankie113110128028000
314.VNFlo141309524023011
315.DWSage212910326026000
316.MvDMvD71278621021000
317.Jemimah Haynes212510025025000
318.tagee0322112415303000
319.NMYR2123651000035
320.ReallyEd21229824024000
321.amritkarma2121118300000
322.KristinaF111816303000
323.santoshbhaskark7114105601102
324.SBKW211356704300
325.anand kumar sah111380502205
326.mrgreenze21119021021000
327.Kada Hyde91111001000000
328.Colin Weaver1110102700060
329.Scurrvy51106916015100
330.Taylor Wishnov51098722022001
331.Meghr201087620018000
332.VLD215 (Facebook)1108106100100
333.ANUSHIKA GUPTA1107861408000
334.Grannymeg110492700160
335.VLD213 (Facebook)110395700700
336.Albizia2103100201101
337.Hideki Tanaka11038221021000
338.itheamc610335300021
339.Stevewalden0731027520020001
340.geo_roads (Apple)1010124000000
341.judithj31008020020000
342.SaikatM (Apple)110026934203
343.Mich744977016015100
344.Kishor Dahit 1149636600425
345.Kyle3728394321204800
346.bishnu surveor129451805125
347.Njerikc6934511011000
348.Mari_anna2053927515013100
349.TanukiDemon2907217017000
350.Akira K12242897315012300
351.JBDSB189701408510
352.FaustoMontrasio3895513013000
353.Hemant Kumar Mahatara18680503000
354.Cecil Hernandez17856817017000
355.Prateema Bhandari2855413013000
356.Sheel Trivedi18482200020
357.prakash1234128425600601
358.Nirab Pudasaini1845914014000
359.Mal___14836715013100
360.GBevan1820000000
361.tmoran143825813013000
362.BethRuh1806416016000
363.Rajbm9228013500500
364.Patrick Bous17772200200
365.ratrun12762200202
366.Jotikabukkana_158_GEOG281127654801519
367.DaDapperMapper (Apple)47642502302
368.MPena81917472100100
369.Khoodadad2735914014000
370.Rajan Babu Bhatta27371100102
371.Lavanya Kousika27264700710
372.Hyung Jin from READEEP13715713013000
373.Calmidi2705614014000
374.SauravGautam116938805300
375.korky99_0416841501100
376.EgleV3675013013000
377.Glenn Wasserman1674812012000
378.Peter Richa4677300300
379.dillonturner36735605000
380.Angie032416612000000
381.SarahNVW1654411011000
382.Abhthakur22056355808000
383.Jurygr (Mapbox)16329300300
384.sunilsagar5629201100
385.Mansuru Amule5622614013000
386.janiceng16055300300
387.Tonushka14607403100
388.Dilsh1234593310010000
389.Manzoor Ahamed15849806001
390.Carlos M Cruz4574611011000
391.wincyJ15636808000
392.nicch222564411011000
393.DentsDuMidi (Apple)35615100100
394.santosh bohara115514311102
395.DB Purja105516200207
396.sarasansar1550000000
397.ArchieBell255421009100
398.VLD094 (Facebook)1548000000
399.bithst27523300301
400.Rabiat35239805200
401.lp3101524110010000
402.racky25135505000
403.MazzaBazza1504010010000
404.Kohei Kumazaki25032808000
405.Marc-Antoine Bougot15017414000
406.Terezie Strnadova1504010010000
407.VLD151 (Facebook)34911100100
408.wnasta1493910010000
409.Mareike_Koc14832808000
410.driostx24739808000
411.msauderphoto14738909000
412.koloto14741500400
413.Cindy Long14637909000
414.hazelnut214638410020
415.Pravakar Khanal34532808000
416.OllieM_13914536909000
417.Shankar NP14536909000
418.DaniMontoya14540300300
419.Jordan_Cox214429706000
420.Ceren Toprak24429707000
421.APleasantPheasant14316303000
422.Aqsa Khalil24333807000
423.IreneZZY14336400400
424.your dad 42014328707000
425.Shanta Bajagain64224505000
426.Casey Firth14232808000
427.Surveyorchampha84133707000
428.Tapendra Timilsena74113201101
429.Cecilia Persson14032808000
430.delta1321398201011
431.Dinesh Kushumya23832200201
432.Ahtserhsp11387600600
433.Angela Teyvi13830703400
434.Charlie Yau13630600600
435.nv_relova13528707000
436.AlexLovell13520505000
437.digital_human43528200200
438.AvocadoBookworm13427606000
439.samir pahari13327605100
440.Deepak Pantha132152001014
441.Josefstadt (Apple)1323100100
442.DmitryA12353226605100
443.PicaPico13127400000
444.PointeDesAlmadies (Apple)3315000000
445.ipple13021504010
446.SyamHu42925100001
447.j1z112924505000
448.DhanushKK12818400400
449.sneha sha911279130130010
450.user_53597270000000
451.beccamae2112723302100
452.somecuitears2278201101
453.Mark Bathgate42620505000
454.nurppa32520505000
455.Denrazir12520505000
456.Jay Bogati1254100101
457.Golden T7322521404000
458.Hannahhelsberg12518401300
459.BCNorwich4248100100
460.Niconr4812318404000
461.Artem Chuprina22321200200
462.ZhannaB (Mapbox)4230100100
463.Elvish Chaudhary72316101002
464.Rabin Ojha722160000015
465.Summersze12117404000
466.NPDofE1214101000
467.mueschel13210000000
468.RachaelBurr32016404000
469.j-joven12016404000
470.sumanbote32012303000
471.Juranvt22016404000
472.Louella- bella11917200020
473.jprashant5611815303000
474.nabin421188202000
475.Misha Boiarkin (Mapbox)3184000000
476.adarsh_0121712303000
477.Su Waas Dahal2173000000
478.KateHaslope21714303000
479.Ud joshi41712303000
480.kmitsuhashi3168202000
481.Kiranbhusal11613303000
482.Adam_C11514100000
483.viveks12311512303000
484.Reelenator11512303000
485.Pitambar11512303000
486.Mad Ginger11512303000
487.Andy Pei - IYC31512303000
488.OceanBlue2231512303000
489.gilkesond11512303000
490.lautan chaudhary6159202001
491.IndyJoe11512303000
492.LindsayPratt21512303000
493.sagar gautam1141000000
494.Sudur Paschim Samaj4149301202
495.Nordpfeil6140000000
496.DutunsterX21412202000
497.Ryan Murray 991134101000
498.Bachhu1135100001
499.Andy_Tol (Mapbox)4131000000
500.Kofi Sammy1120000000