About:
Date:
Edits of Nepal for Sep, 21st 2021
Report run @ Sep, 21st 2021 3:03am CET
Notice: The changeset's bbox center is utilized for counting. This can cause inaccuracies between ∼2% and ∼10%.
Daily active members
Grey areas symbolize weekends
Recent month
Grey areas symbolize weekends
Recent years
Nodes: Daily created, modified or deleted
Recent month
Recent years
Top 500 in Nepal last 2 months (order by map changes)
No.ContributorChangesetsMap changesCreated nodesCreated waysCreated relationsCreated buildingsCreated highwaysCreated landuseCreated names
1.mjgk34444078814662027406422527010004711
2.Vivek Dumre202288076561107982073271682730
3.PraKH692271012803051064156968514051214
4.samrat02453246298174071337140326933115033
5.Mana_shree_newa12712794159645115148011062971160
6.Sarita Tamang262890434690183479810625860
7.Pradeep Upadhyay1608785176246911118255285128
8.Supath Dhital18386355676413874323241994025
9.Adrie Sonke44676180407576946558442615230
10.Bipul Bastola322722863833579717763063410
11.Ohene1234660830673678316954821
12.Mukesh Thapa17451506377018556284433392
13.Adrie Helpt191497092503937441340580741
14.SushmaGhimire204434862972759620584592210
15.Emanuel C574040328949544505441210
16.PraKH2204392084404103301023322
17.NIKOYO EMOUGOU Yves Emmanuel61371552048432332029361011320
18.Bimala Sigdel20367212349156460551667214
19.Cascafico196364332609312812411881496128
20.Puspa chad6232773169663667036115020
21.Pragati Dhakal52326342704352250510771340
22.PlayzinhoAgro12431388126422417922091111812
23.Karan Sah3130403103321516014308100
24.TeBaMa11129917126313099030603702
25.aashishgautam47246321635771735408431170
26.Ananda760243241947430530299213450
27.Gomz369352290045221300145220
28.ACTjjonesuy815225771260320330192710100
29.frozenrabi8222272155623455133824222
30.SandipYadav13179622045156892986228555890
31.S@njiv9020969146262663026066400
32.Rabina Poudyal75201111150323870230524390
33.arafin1817051740813824127623201
34.NeemaAlphonce6516439547987908374200
35.Gaurav Parajuli351623211019266402646910
36.Ottonormalverbraucher4415771114404201059720
37.manoj187841551610517132701129101750
38.Narayan Thapa4015323131032097018104120342
39.Bijaya Sharma851494711659119438971291370
40.Sadikshya Adhikari47148791206526870259373150
41.Sonali03981449182191579215314130
42.WojtekK91424813468288202701460
43.Niruta Neeupane5414067724110780102214250
44.Pratikbaral23237613653640711638108536231
45.HelNershingThapa241294185822027019981700
46.Sushma Magar331261210106248702484010
47.Sandhya3641171254956441195011722200
48.Atikur Rahman atik1712435369160905772310
49.Sambrina Raut261173213642420228400
50.Aarogya Pandey301116589652191021801020
51.Puxan1359906272162055513344
52.Lalit_IAAS49959750075230425611724
53.Bhishma Rai69945428666260626001
54.CobyJacela3193954121554050416260
55.vijiblitzz38928659281217011274240
56.Peter Agenga676878640256742161142210
57.Tengku Almira868023658213450121618330
58.jschwa15980134805681050616310
59.Arun Kumar Bhomi2778915739861081118250
60.Pragya Pant41745030317140704640
61.EKOTAMIKE11713832707070671500
62.Aiiiii2771154068101301009000
63.Bishal Khatri15702551571203011831100
64.AwezGeo7652016633050302200
65.shweeta164755197127801278000
66.piaco_dk2645751041209011971200
67.Joshua J4625314303230321110
68.Ichchha15623434168500849010
69.Manoj Thapa496004189233802913680
70.Miscel185797419791538916100
71._004398_34565921874352431110
72.Aadesh Baral215609215144904023122
73.Sagar Ghimire77558246096420608100
74.fondolucy421557924574323422360
75.Ananya Neupane155528366136213269240
76.KALUBA MICHEAL28514820734640464000
77.Rabin Ojha3247391713321028532016
78.ashmeera234502356444804033800
79.srvbhattarai304469323973007081110
80.MavericksBB (Apple)1004415452740063012
81.DMcDowall304373175934303291400
82.Suraj Thapa234234132117401362711
83.PratikshyaGiri113999216341404011300
84.PrakashGhartiMagar6684397019081020642293
85.Grannymeg62378919493630354360
86.nabin428362711242700269100
87.Daniel Specht79362085113038916120
88.Ro Sun313605231844304112613
89.Bhawak353551199129112611300
90.Rachel Mays17353598319901801900
91.Kiran215203493259640103322036123
92.Balamisaajan15330614062870281412
93.Lonneke765329822084440435600
94.Eliskasaf6326626792670265020
95.erashr113251293627703219160
96.Sujan Bhandari11310712232950295000
97.Barry van Zantwijk15310213413270324300
98.Yukays93049482480261300
99.thomas hutchings2429931662262013412600
100.Ching-Yi82969151926902391200
101.RvMa52911247520242800
102.Sundar132290612000008
103.Ronald ladu527699331740170400
104.Subodh Banjara10275618613910384600
105.GuyPa124907812012000
106.erikkshakya22244312782810277000
107.CKSaunders6243811742420239300
108.sulav_46018239510381160106250
109.Dipesh kiran24236211952401231800
110.Leeza Pandey8212692220701781000
111.RinaK17202712182720268400
112.Shrija Dhakal2197716123650357000
113.Samyoga Bhattarai181973113321301981300
114.Esra Nur Özkurt57195521539038100
115.Miko Yoshitsuka16191214903590359000
116.NanMadol (Apple)40190769896004802
117.Choolwe Hamama817908811920189200
118.dura_ad45178310511630757133
119.Chisom9173243194285610
120.sfrank3172612531943174570
121.anish bhandari28170714182570249000
122.Sadhana Dhakal17170313603160309113
123.Pavy_555321688124128602701600
124.Ernest Yawoe49167123948041600
125.Pragya Joshi5165812452930292100
126.Roger Anish211656142510401950
127.AsthaCT271556121318801741130
128.Manish Adhikari6152112632350225060
129.Mapbeks_Illustrious515187681880188000
130.Mapbeks_translivesmatter815089512360236000
131.Ashok Thakulla715008181900189100
132.Bipul Tamang4148392298283080
133.Apekshya9147611172700266000
134.kimbez1614717481910191000
135.Ross Doran314607611380133300
136.dzuy8145510881850184000
137.Ibrahim 01513486641020831700
138.LakeMichigan (Apple)32133742944001300
139.prajwalS5131472048036470
140.rrissiek8130674415901263110
141.elaine003813035601400140000
142.pkamath91294105417301316360
143.Charlie250550129176815901471200
144.Bibhuti Budhathoki4128310222560256000
145.MapBeks_SOGIEEqualityNow912787731080941400
146.Sangita Pal3127843876072100
147.Tigerin4127586220801832400
148.TomasL32123125916339031600
149.lvat912459962490249000
150.Harsha Bikram Adhikari612219251850179400
151.MatthewF9212146701320132000
152.Kazl61214107813301072600
153.HamzaKTN195119230362061100
154.AsmodK29115187619401623200
155.shahibinita13114910677100000
156.MoiraSP26113220333032100
157.edircksen3112435573073000
158.CranaeIsland (Apple)1711143593400400
159.Agghennes511005381131112000
160.Smiler112110608421980194310
161.johnchansa16310268511740170000
162.zwombie31010324480351210
163.Rebatnaath32987129490540017
164.Fleur Stanier395633540035500
165.VulkanMaps78923306000000
166.Asparagus Gab49186681480148000
167.deepa_chand49126061380135100
168.VLD201 (Facebook)1688575662006200
169.William Patey187927551049200
170.KishanY687434180066120
171.AzuolasVe278176621540152200
172.884u481348248038550
173.MapWizard8881279263392060700
174.issytigger27916241510151000
175.Pinkflamingo17816221400140000
176.Yppenplatz (Apple)4767258000000
177.mottiger37566441700930
178.Bornlove175542894093000
179.Praneeth B472525047047000
180.LivingWithDragons172538886077600
181.AuenseeLake (Apple)29724121800800
182.Kshitizraj Sharma171844085080400
183.jkjkjk27171411100700
184.JoeyP220669326856049610
185.SKYprem1369137795095000
186.roxanneaquino106914601130113000
187.Boydey18687572960752110
188.Laura Pugh467242081078300
189.mikko_tamura66674721200111900
190.elenalabzin2020126525061220122000
191.DCLIMACO26485181300130000
192.Luis Raul Osorio Muñoz1064341119031600
193.RL235364223559059000
194.Sai Aakaash263336390090000
195.areyofhope2617327710601100
196.mholperin260824846040330
197.Rishitha N659931971071000
198.LateNightTone55914422200903
199.Danny252159031975040710
200.Woodwitch758837091091000
201.Geography Go89577462910741700
202.KevinYan0609256747095095000
203.MadanKPradhan75557107440213002
204.Bava Viknesh755430877077000
205.Ashley McGrain454638791091000
206.rutt_elliot751541292091100
207.Tekashi9615144141000100000
208.Samantha Reay450739379076100
209.AngelB150610215015000
210.Cristoffs150640299098000
211.VLD227 (Facebook)350131035003500
212.geoBWM448525834132000
213.yukah248039979079000
214.Sushil5247825152047200
215.Becky Candy5469185803000
216.superwaih1546136187084300
217.JM Nojada2446135689087020
218.ewoudn245337340036400
219.barbaranogaroli345113130030000
220.kfebres344838662062000
221.chandusekharreddy144041714001400
222.MD JAHEER544037218001700
223.dwud31643133680080000
224.boKansas443034386086000
225.thibautRe542722935029200
226.Xelim Shrestha7426605010015
227.Ava Phillips3424354520180240
228.Auxo_3541934755053200
229.Ajaya Dhakal3141734970067101
230.emanuele_capizzi341317120019000
231.Isobel Dibden2841030271071000
232.seiichi shibuya240932782082000
233.FinnWilson540833836072900
234.Balaaditya840627167067000
235.SeaYoder (Apple)1939616349004902
236.Mohit Baskoti439531262054800
237.Aloro Gordon Paul platformafrica113949223023000
238.ViNik139234929029000
239.Agnes Balon Flores53846616016000
240.Sahai Jordi Alan A738121446046000
241.Lbr30051378323450211460
242.Mukiri137429029019070
243.G JEEVA RAM33709922022000
244.Arun001335912427027000
245.Darren B123735227616001600
246.MarkGillon435127872072000
247.Prateek Basnet432820548046000
248.avanzaboy332882340034013
249.Mkushi132329017015200
250.Adi Chakraborty231728326042200
251.Sara McKenzie630817920018200
252.shajeeb230619535035000
253.dvindika1230310626026000
254.Kultanuoli330120343043000
255.darcek330115031029200
256.Manuel Pusong829720250050000
257.Dylen Marik122946917017000
258.Libithina129218132029300
259.Tom_Garrod429223052052000
260.Geekly129140800100
261.Abirami Rathina329023258058000
262.Kristine B728723649037000
263.SauravGautam1428720046043301
264.EXP_F428521353053000
265.DWSage628423648045300
266.EAmarante328218646046000
267.Jambugeshwaran1228120244044001
268.Jazsel Roy1028021756056000
269.Reason Regmi3280251200020
270.sriram83527817844044000
271.JJI0022726817017000
272.kimambogh1726924817012040
273.Loz778926822929021300
274.Ramya@9218426718045045000
275.robertolgarciajr1026618033033000
276.JessicaHamed272640000000
277.MarkusJ31132588822022000
278.Amaraja825819648048000
279.VLD224 (Facebook)2255212900900
280.Superlady182253182600510
281.Khajura Rural Municipality16125319640100159
282.Arnel Domasing324719144044000
283.ngale06124016341041000
284.camcyberco623714126026000
285.ALu68282363000000
286.Nitish D623518445044100
287.Tess234422280000000
288.Maria_Joao52277017017000
289.Asha Hamidu Hussen1422420915020120
290.Nishan Raj322417822018310
291.Kiyoshi Inaba522117744044000
292.Mwakisole Janeth E1822117428025030
293.Alderney (Apple)3219981311800
294.JSodha121815220041600
295.Lassine77121514118017100
296.Neema Alamian8214204800100
297.unen (Kaart)221434606000
298.TSU_JL321313032032000
299.Princess Abayan321016141041000
300.Peejay Castillo Lopez420517035035000
301.Guanabacoa (Apple)32042000000
302.BABAIRM16320316610120143
303.cetint520312303000
304.berzerk505420215533032000
305.Chizujin1420111831027400
306.Adityang41995913013000
307.claramarechalle11975213013000
308.amritkarma13196144906000
309.CailleyBryan21956616016000
310.Raanesh319513935035000
311.Ameet Tewary319214022015022
312.Gudrun219129707000
313.laurent-381191141300171300
314.enterSandyman218911117012130
315.Kranthi Baddepuri318915234030030
316.Kwanzakai3718814837037000
317.Michael Andersons318614129028100
318.Stheart118614135035000
319.Koichiy318614937037000
320.Jaya Singh Saud271821306012113
321.Arnav170341799521020000
322.Nike15117813931031000
323.sreevalli117812431031000
324.AyersRock (Apple)517563500600
325.Rupert Leigh217530707000
326.Neha Katakamshetty217414826020000
327.Ella-H117313934034000
328.Prajina117213213011000
329.abaljit117114522017500
330.nm011206117119000000
331.chris-ca21701241020350
332.ratrun261692200202
333.JohanHoogland116817101000
334.krish06316714323023000
335.Krithika Priya M416713333033000
336.Saurav Dumre3167164300030
337.Felix Farb716311819014120
338.BatsmanMapsman (Apple)31637400400
339.VLD202 (Facebook)316253300300
340.HARITHWAR P316111427027000
341.Rach Cass11601251308222
342.GeorgeWinter2159137210101100
343.JantinedeM115830707000
344.Sugam Pokharel2415866502306
345.BlueJayYT315710826026000
346.Kar28615612827026010
347.Srirambabu R K31569221021000
348.Cindy Gresola515512031031000
349.Nel Warren315224606000
350.Jim G Mendoza Jr415211729029000
351.Sa Mis515287502303
352.Linustra114811228028000
353.TK_VVD_45148661400900
354.shg391146117240141000
355.Nithiya M31457117017000
356.Dyane Cao31427411011000
357.elpictopinto114123605100
358.Tharun P31414912012000
359.Oliver F214010928028000
360.Prabindas1140129402110
361.kavishree1313911128028000
362.Akshaya Senthilkumar313910025025000
363.afinch213823404000
364.jslawin2313611815010000
365.EtangDeBerre (Apple)213611200200
366.Bikash Sapkota413510827027000
367.Colo_RYuskoII113451807000
368.Wizard_Dot31328220020000
369.mishimo4132107230110120
370.SurryHills (Apple)413212810802
371.Jorisbo213240100100
372.Mathumitha9313110226026000
373.VNFlo141309524023011
374.Peter_MapMaker112810424024000
375.THASBHIKA THANVEER H112810226026000
376.JediPro412412320009
377.Lilypadthai (Apple)111234113001303
378.Monashree K51219323023000
379.Sowmiyaa11218824024000
380.KristinaF111816303000
381.MeganYamami31178420020000
382.VLD151 (Facebook)811418100100
383.santoshbhaskark7114105601102
384.Sioule (Apple)11132200200
385.Crissel Atutubo11138423023000
386.VLD097 (Facebook)311191000000
387.Zinoural31110000000
388.Colin Weaver1110102700060
389.Scurrvy51106916015100
390.Isobel W11108822022000
391.Joana Meneses221098722022000
392.Meghr201087620018000
393.BeyzaNurKaradana810898802600
394.VLD215 (Facebook)1108106100100
395.ANUSHIKA GUPTA1107861408000
396.GrideNepal910725201003
397.Sunandha21058020020000
398.EricSchwartz1105771108200
399.Hideki Tanaka11038221021000
400.itheamc610335300021
401.VLD213 (Facebook)110395700700
402.geo_roads (Apple)1010124000000
403.MazzaBazza21008020020000
404.Navprak3986815015000
405.Reyzaline Perez2977819019000
406.JuanDeFuca (Apple)39544600600
407.Shion Largoza2957116016000
408.Maskulinum10930000000
409.Njerikc6934511011000
410.Amirthavarshini3927015015000
411.DamberG192781107020
412.asgnp29145607001
413.Akira K12242897315012300
414.Ashutosh Khanal Upadhyay58868400028
415.Hemant Kumar Mahatara18680503000
416.wizardofoz2863100101
417.WingardiumMapiosa (Apple)38637000000
418.Nirab Pudasaini3865914014000
419.Prateema Bhandari2855413013000
420.zosi_achiever18524601002
421.Cecil Hernandez17856817017000
422.John Eric Samaniego1856615015000
423.Sheel Trivedi18482200020
424.prakash1234128425600601
425.Niruthiya Shri2834210010000
426.Mal___14836715013100
427.GrahamCabusao2816516016000
428.jogging-stats1816414014000
429.Rhea Tony7812710010000
430.Courtney Zirkel3806416016000
431.cathyrine g gomez16806016016000
432.Jeffrey Samuel_112806113013000
433.VasudhaE3804812012000
434.AelarLiadon6806416016000
435.ThomasVia477661009010
436.Ivee Infiesto2775915015000
437.maddiesfh1776215015000
438.nhk ID27642602400
439.Trsitan4755614010400
440.Hannah241745613013000
441.Ma Alecsandra Marinas2746112012000
442.laflovver (Mapbox)37336707000
443.DunAonghasa (Apple)5727000000
444.Lavanya Kousika27264700710
445.Ingewiel17150400400
446.evsku17030707000
447.Just Map13695613013000
448.Joel Humphreys2685313013000
449.EgleV3675013013000
450.dillonturner36735605000
451.ReallyEd1675413013000
452.GangnamDistrict (Apple)66615000000
453.Sai Nandhan1664111011000
454.Kishor Dahit 1126526500414
455.SarahNVW1654411011000
456.Andrew Daniels3655213013000
457.kobby zak16459504000
458.BuildingRoads7635011011000
459.Jurygr (Mapbox)16329300300
460.Rajbm921625300300
461.Mansuru Amule5622614013000
462.justin0206 (Apple)66116800800
463.yashwanthbt4615110010000
464.Sruthi036614511011000
465.Abinaya2003560211409010
466.janiceng16055300300
467.Tonushka14607403100
468.vshenoy1594311011000
469.Joyce Anne Omalay1584411011000
470.Manzoor Ahamed15849806001
471.Schmidtty1574611011000
472.Faith05231574710010000
473.kvnadams315654100100
474.DentsDuMidi (Apple)35615100100
475.Zainub Haveliwala2564310010000
476.Z SOWFIYA HASNA3564411011000
477.ArchieBell255421009100
478.Alixun15443804400
479.torapa45420303000
480.Dinesh Kushumya35344503201
481.lp3101524110010000
482.Miag10232524110010000
483.Hemananthini R2524210010000
484.keithonearth3520000000
485.ShadowK-55514010010000
486.racky25135505000
487.Kohei Kumazaki25032808000
488.Glen Joseph Raiz15032808000
489.RenzClaravall1508202000
490.John Patrick Titco1504010010000
491.msauderphoto14738909000
492.younggrace09914637909000
493.shashish24631402102
494.meghanbaud14535909000
495.OllieM_13914536909000
496.Joshua Guevarra14542303000
497.asg200614536909000
498.Annalyn Ruiz94536909000
499.Pravakar Khanal34532808000
500.JezzaJay14532808000